18055 W Udall Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 (MLS# 6296661)


$329,900
18055 W Udall Drive
Surprise, AZ 85374
MLS# 6296661
2 beds  |  1.75 baths  |  1441 sqft


This lovely 1441sf home is located in the guard-gated 55+ resort community of Arizona Traditions.
  1 / 39  
This lovely 1441sf home is located in the guard-gated 55+ resort community of Arizona Traditions. Stepping inside onto neutral tile floor which flows through walkways and in baths. The great room consists of an open kitchen, a family room and breakfast room. The kitchen has nice white cabinets, some with pull-out shelves, a pantry (tall cupboard on far left), and a pretty backsplash. The master bedroom is a good sized room! It has two closets... one a nice walk-in and a separate wall closet! The guest bedroom is shown here as an office, but it is a good sized guest bedroom! This view of the backyard is looking from east to west. The patio has been extended with pavers which surround the big hot tub! On the west side of the covered patio you will find mature citrus trees - one a navel orange, one an Arizona Sweet orange. There is also a stub for the gas BBQ which will convey to Buyer! Note the patio cover has the upgraded stucco columns. This lovely home is nestled on a N/S facing fully fenced lot with mature plants and a pretty pineapple palm tree! The front door is accessed through a tall arch. The welcoming North facing front porch is a nice place to greet neighbors and friends! As you step inside, you will the good sized formal living and dining rooms. All neutral tile flows through all walkways. This soft neutral paint continues through most of the house! This view is from the front door looking towards the great room... the family room, kitchen and breakfast room. The dining room side of the room has a nice ceiling fan. This formal living and dining room is a good sized space! The kitchen has pretty white cabinets and white appliances. The island also has space for counter stools! This view is of the kitchen and breakfast room from the family room. The nice sliding glass doors and lots of windows make this a sunny, welcoming room! The kitchen is open and welcoming! The appliances are newer, including a flat top electric stove and double door refrigerator. The large island even has room for counter stools! Looking back into the great room from the breakfast room, you can better see the large size of the space! The family room has two walls of windows allowing soft light into the room! A nice ceiling fan helps with air circulation. The family room side of the great room is good sized and can accommodate your own furniture placement! As you enter the formal living room again, you will see down the hall to the bedrooms. The hall has nice upper and lower cabinets for storage! The master bedroom is a good sized room! It has a nice sized walk in closet, and a separate mirrored closet. This view is from the south side of the room looking back to both of the master closets (mirror closet on left, and door to walk-in closet at entrance on right). The master bathroom also has the nice white cabinets. It offers dual sinks, a good sized step-in shower, and a private toilet room. This photo looks from the west side of the room off to the master bath. Here you can also see the nice ceiling fan. This view is stepping out of the master bath into the master bedroom. You can see this is a good-sized room! The guest bedroom is a nice sized room. Currently shown as an office, this room will also accommodate a murphy bed, a hideabed, or even a queen or king sized bed! Looking at the guest bedroom from the opposite side, you can now see the full wall closet. Also note the ceiling fan and raised panel doors which are on all doors throughout! The guest bath is just off the guest bedroom, conveniently located for guest use. The vibrant blue really is very pretty in person! The laundry room is conveniently located just steps from the master and just down the hall from the great room and kitchen. The laundry room has storage cabinets and shelving for laundry products! The door seen leads directly to the garage. There is a dedicated workshop in the garage with cabinets, storage shelving and a workbench!! The garage cabinets are on both sides of the gatage providing LOTS of storage!! The garage also has a door which exits behind the side gate and leads to the back yard. The yard is fully fenced with a gate on the west or garage side. The door from the garage to the side yard exits into this area. When the bougainvillea is in bloom, it is lovely!! Just off the great room, you exit though the arcadia sliding door to a south facing full covered patio. The covered patio runs the full length of the house. Here you see the two mature citrus trees - one a navel orange and one an Arizona Sweet! Can you imagine yourself picking fresh citrus for breakfast? The patio was extended for extra use with nice pavers. In this photo we are looking from the east side of the yard back to the west side. You can see a side view of the hot tub, and the sliding arcadia doors leading out from the house in the center. The hot tub is a nice feature in the back yard. It has a nice stone look surround and stone look steps. Please contact your agent for a personal tour!

Property Description
Presenting a lovely 2 bedrm home in guard-gated 55+ Arizona Traditions resort! Spacious flrplan offering formal living & dining, plus an open greatrm w/family, kitchen & breakfast rms! Open island kitchen has white cabinets, white appliances & pretty backsplash! Good-sized master has two closets, one a nice walk-in, plus ensuite bath. Good sized guest bedrm or office. Neutral tile flows from entry thru living spaces & walkways. Bedrms offer low loop carpet w/tile in both baths. Step outside to a good sized backyard w/citrus trees & color plants! Entertain on the spacious south facing full covered patio. Count the stars & relax in the lg hot tub! The private backyard is fully block wall fenced for pets! Garage offers walls of cabinets & lg workshop! Plus low cost leased solar saves $$!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-10-01
List Price: $329,900
Status: Active
Current Price: $329,900
List Date: 2021-09-21
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: K27
House Number: 18055
Compass: W
Street Name: Udall
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Surprise
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85374
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Building Number: 337
Assessor's Map #: 75
Assessor's Parcel #: 264
Assessor Number: 503-75-264
Legal Description (Abbrev): ARIZONA TRADITIONS 6
Subdivision: ARIZONA TRADITIONS
Tax Municipality: Surprise
Taxes: 1685
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 1.75
Approx SQFT: 1441
Price/SqFt: 228.94
Horses: N
Model: 9025 Idylwilde
Builder Name: Continental Homes
Year Built: 2000
Approx Lot SqFt: 5250
Approx Lot Acres: 0.121
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Community Only
Planned Comm Name: Arizona Traditions
Marketing Name: Idylwilde 9025
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 089 - Dysart Unified District
High School Dist #: 089 - Dysart Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Bell Rd & Citrus (Arizona Traditions)
Directions: From Bell Rd and Loop 303, drive West past Cotton Ln to Citrus, turn Right. Guard-gated entry: Agents show your business card for entry. Note: The public is not allowed entry without an agent.
Geo Lat: 33.639574
Geo Lon: -112.45104
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: No
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 2W
Section: 34
Lot Number: 337
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 445-28
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 155
HOA Fee: 168
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Arizona Traditions
HOA Telephone: 623.584.2520
HOA Prop Man Co Name: 1stServResidential
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 480.551.4300
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 2016
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 168
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Solar Panels
Ownership: Leased
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Not Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: Above Ground; Heated
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; On-Site Guard; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Laminate Counters; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Separate Workshop
Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; FHA Approved Prjct; VA Approved Prjct; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Living Room10.0010.0014.4014.40
Dining Room10.0010.0014.4014.40
Family Room15.0015.0012.4012.40
Master Bedroom16.7016.7013.0013.00
Bedroom 210.8010.8010.2010.20
Kitchen13.0013.0010.0010.00
Breakfast Room9.009.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: Long Realty West Valley

Last Updated: October - 14 - 2021

18055 W Udall Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 - MLS# 6296661

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.