2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 (MLS# 6122154)


$412,000
2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313
Mesa, AZ 85209
MLS# 6122154
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1702 sqft


2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209
  1 / 56  
2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209

Property Description
LOCATION IS EVERYTHING..If you like Golf course & Mtn Views then this 3 bedroom 2 bath golf condo is right for you. This end unit is located on the 4th GREEN of the San Tan course. With 18'' tile in all the right places. This home features plantation shutters on the windows. Ceiling fans in each room. Wall mounted television mount over the fireplace in the great room. New paint throughout. Upgraded carpet in each bedroom. Stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, with granite counters with full eat at kitchen counter top. In the garage you'll find plenty of built in storage cabinets for all your goodies. Custom screen doors front and back. Relaxing back patio with a great golf course view. Don't forget about the Golf Membership available. Schedule a viewing now.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-08-24
List Price: $412,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $412,000
List Date: 2020-08-24
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S43
House Number: 2663
Compass: S
Street Name: SPRINGWOOD
St Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 313
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85209
Zip4: 2980
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 304-34-764
Subdivision: SUNLAND SPRINGS VILLAGE GOLF CONDOMINIUM UNIT 3
Taxes: 2545
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1702
Price/SqFt: 242.07
Approx SqFt Range: 1,601 - 1,800
Horses: N
Builder Name: FARNSWORTH
Year Built: 2010
Approx Lot SqFt: 2320
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
High School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
Remarks & Misc
Directions: East to Springwood blvd. South to Sunland Springs Village Golf. East to home on your right.
Geo Lat: 33.363346
Geo Lon: -111.585806
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 7E
Section: 12
Lot Number: 313
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 245
HOA Fee: 100
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: SPRINGS REALTY
HOA Telephone: 480-373-8755
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Fee: 665
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA 2 Name: FIRST SERVICE RES
HOA 2 Telephone: 480-551-4300
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 100
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 155.42
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course; Handball/Racquetball; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Block; Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Brick Trim/Veneer
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: None
Property Description: Corner Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure; Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Grass Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level; One Common Wall; End Unit; Street Facing
Association Fee Incl: Exterior Mnt of Unit; Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Rental OK (See Rmks); FHA Approved Prjct; VA Approved Prjct; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom14.0014.0013.6013.60
Bedroom 213.0013.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0011.6011.60
Kitchen13.0013.0011.0011.00
Dining Room11.0011.0011.0011.00
Great Room21.6021.6014.0014.00
Garage 121.0021.0019.6019.60

Listing Office: Phoenix Arizona Realty, LLC

Last Updated: September - 21 - 2020

2663 S SPRINGWOOD Boulevard, 313, Mesa, AZ 85209 - MLS# 6122154

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 28th of September 2020 02:24 PM