4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 (MLS# 6305800)


$374,000
4045 E CLOVIS Circle
Mesa, AZ 85206
MLS# 6305800
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2.5 baths


4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206
  1 / 44  
4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206

Property Description
Welcome home! Spacious floorplan with over 2,000 sq feet and 2.5 baths in Sunland Village. Be part of a wonderful community with a lovely pool and Golf Course with restaurant. Upgraded features include: Newer Anderson windows and sunscreens, bathroom remodel in 2021 and custom cabinetry storage in garage and laundry. Come enjoy sunshine and a relaxed lifestyle. Close to dining, shopping, medical facilities and easy freeway access.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-11-20
List Price: $374,000
Status: Pending
Current Price: $374,000
List Date: 2021-10-11
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R40
House Number: 4045
Compass: E
Street Name: CLOVIS
St Suffix: Circle
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85206
Zip4: 1968
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 37
Assessor's Parcel #: 47
Assessor Number: 140-37-047
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 1152 SUNLAND VILLAGE 5 MCR 019305
Subdivision: SUNLAND VILLAGE 5
Tax Municipality: Mesa
Taxes: 1734
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2165
Price/SqFt: 172.75
Horses: N
Model: 800 Custom
Builder Name: FARNSWORTH
Year Built: 1979
Approx Lot SqFt: 6306
Approx Lot Acres: 0.145
Pool: Community Only
Planned Comm Name: SUNLAND VILLAGE
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
High School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Greenfield Rd. and Southern Ave.
Geo Lat: 33.404043
Geo Lon: -111.742628
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-11-20
Under Contract Date: 2021-11-19
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 6E
Section: 28
Lot Number: 1152
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 533
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: Sunland Village
HOA Telephone: 480 832 9003
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 1400
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 44.42
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2003
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2021
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Tile; Vinyl
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Low-E; Vinyl Frame
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room
Features: No Interior Steps
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Brick
Const - Finish: Painted; Stone
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block; Partial
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Rental OK (See Rmks)
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Den19.0019.006.006.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0010.0010.00
Family Room16.0016.0015.0015.00
Kitchen14.0014.0013.0013.00
Living Room17.0017.0015.0015.00

Listing Office: Realty ONE Group

Last Updated: November - 29 - 2021

4045 E CLOVIS Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 - MLS# 6305800

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.