4705 E FLOWER Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 (MLS# 6108864)


$259,000
4705 E FLOWER Circle
Mesa, AZ 85206
MLS# 6108864
2 beds  |  1.75 baths  |  1507 sqft


4705 E FLOWER Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206
  1 / 21  
4705 E FLOWER Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4705 E FLOWER Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4705 E FLOWER Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4705 E FLOWER Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4705 E FLOWER Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4705 E FLOWER Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4705 E FLOWER Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4705 E FLOWER Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4705 E FLOWER Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4705 E FLOWER Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4705 E FLOWER Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4705 E FLOWER Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4705 E FLOWER Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4705 E FLOWER Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4705 E FLOWER Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4705 E FLOWER Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4705 E FLOWER Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4705 E FLOWER Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4705 E FLOWER Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4705 E FLOWER Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 4705 E FLOWER Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206

Property Description
NESTLED ON A CUL-DE-SAC, CORNER LOT IN SUNLAND VILLAGE, A 55+ COMMUNITY IN THE EAST VALLEY OF THE SUN, IS THIS LOVELY 500 MODEL BUILT BY AWARD WINNING FARNSWORTH. BUYERS PAY $1,300 FEE TO HOA AT COE FOR COMMON PROPERTY MAINTENANCE FUND. LIVING ROOM. FORMAL DINING ROOM. MASTER SUITE HAS 3/4 BATH & WALK-IN CLOSET. FULL MAIN BATH. COMFORTABLE GUEST ROOM. INSIDE LAUNDRY INCLUDES WASHER & DRYER. LARGE, 8,651 SF BLOCK FENCED LOT. KITCHEN HAS: UPDATED RANGE-2020; REFRIGERATOR; UPDATED DISHWASHER-2015; PANTRY; BREAKFAST NOOK; REVERSE OSMOSIS SYSTEM-2012. UPDATED A/C-2006. WATER HEATER-APPROX. 2003. UPDATED STUCCO-2013. DECORA STEEL SYSTEM 5 ROOF-2003. UPDATED DUAL PANE WINDOWS-2012. UPDATED BLINDS-2017. UPDATED BACK PATIO-2015. EXTRA 1/2 BATH. CARPET & TILE FLOORING. SOUTH FACING BACK YARD.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-07-27
List Price: $259,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $259,000
List Date: 2020-07-27
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R41
House Number: 4705
Compass: E
Street Name: FLOWER
St Suffix: Circle
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85206
Zip4: 2769
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 140-51-479
Subdivision: SUNLAND VILLAGE 7
Taxes: 1819
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 1.75
Approx SQFT: 1507
Price/SqFt: 171.86
Approx SqFt Range: 1,401 - 1,600
Horses: N
Model: 500
Builder Name: FARNSWORTH
Year Built: 1981
Approx Lot SqFt: 8651
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: Community Only
Marketing Name: SUNLAND VILLAGE
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: E ON SOUTHERN; N ON QUAIL; E ON FLOWER CIR.
Geo Lat: 33.394917
Geo Lon: -111.729436
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 6E
Section: 27
Lot Number: 476
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 255
HOA Fee: 525
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: SUNLAND VILLAGE
HOA Telephone: 480-832-9003
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 1,300
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 43.75
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2006
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Roof Yr Updated: 2003
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Pantry
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Metal
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Self Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom14.0014.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0013.0013.00
Living Room16.0016.0014.0014.00
Dining Room11.0011.0010.0010.00
Kitchen19.0019.008.008.00
Garage 122.0022.0019.0019.00
Other Room

Listing Office: Farnsworth Realty & Management Company

Last Updated: August - 03 - 2020

4705 E FLOWER Circle, Mesa, AZ 85206 - MLS# 6108864

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 8th of August 2020 02:26 AM