5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 (MLS# 6054316)


$244,900
5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue
Mesa, AZ 85206
MLS# 6054316
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
2 beds  |  1.75 baths  |  1590 sqft


5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206
  1 / 28  
5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206

Property Description
NEW PRICE!! WELL MAINTAINED FARNSWORTH 400 MODEL IN A HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER AGE RESTRICTED COMMUNITY. This 2 bedroom home with 1.75 bath is the expanded version with approximately 1590 square feet & an Arizona room built by Farnsworth during initial construction. Level flooring between Arizona room & home. Large living room & expanded formal dining room. Nice galley kitchen with updated appliances to include electric stove-top, built-in microwave, newer dishwasher, & newer oven. Master bedroom with huge walk-in closet. Backyard screened-in & covered patios. Freshly painted interior with all ''popcorn ceilings'' removed. Recently completed backyard block fence. Heat pump replaced in 2008. MUST SEE HOME!! ALL FURNITURE IN PHOTOS IS STAGED! OWNERS IN PROCESS OF MOVING!!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-07-04
List Price: $244,900
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $244,900
List Date: 2020-03-21
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R41
House Number: 5062
Compass: E
Street Name: EDGEWOOD
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85206
Zip4: 2803
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 140-53-050
Subdivision: SUNLAND VILLAGE 3 LOTS 555 THROUGH 859 & TRACT J
Taxes: 1476
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 1.75
Approx SQFT: 1590
Price/SqFt: 154.03
Approx SqFt Range: 1,401 - 1,600
Horses: N
Model: 400
Builder Name: Farnsworth
Year Built: 1976
Approx Lot SqFt: 6813
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: S on Higley, W on Elena, N on Banning, W on Edgewood. Home on north side of street.
Geo Lat: 33.400264
Geo Lon: -111.721842
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 6E
Section: 27
Lot Number: 600
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 255
HOA Fee: 525
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: Sunland Village
HOA Telephone: 480-832-9003
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 1300
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 43.75
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2008
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s)
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Pantry
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Laundry in Garage
Other Rooms: Arizona Room/Lanai
Features: Skylight(s); No Interior Steps; Soft Water Loop
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Screened in Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Clubhouse/Rec Center; Self Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom13.0013.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Kitchen12.0012.0010.0010.00
Dining Room15.0015.0010.0010.00
Living Room15.0015.0014.0014.00
AZ Room/Lanai19.0019.009.509.50

Listing Office: Superb Realty

Last Updated: July - 04 - 2020

5062 E EDGEWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 - MLS# 6054316

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 15th of July 2020 09:12 AM