5110 E ENID Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 (MLS# 6097649)


$298,700
5110 E ENID Avenue
Mesa, AZ 85206
MLS# 6097649
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
2 beds  |  1.75 baths  |  1622 sqft


5110 E ENID Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206
  1 / 17  
5110 E ENID Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5110 E ENID Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5110 E ENID Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5110 E ENID Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5110 E ENID Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5110 E ENID Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5110 E ENID Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5110 E ENID Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5110 E ENID Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5110 E ENID Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5110 E ENID Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5110 E ENID Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5110 E ENID Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5110 E ENID Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5110 E ENID Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5110 E ENID Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5110 E ENID Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206

Property Description
****CORNER LOT**** IN SUNLAND VILLAGE, A 55+ COMMUNITY IN THE EAST VALLEY OF THE SUN, IS THIS LOVELY UPDATED, EXPANDED 600 MODEL BUILT BY AWARD WINNING FARNSWORTH. BUYERS PAY $1,300 FEE TO HOA AT COE FOR COMMON PROPERTY MAINTENANCE FUND. LIVING ROOM. FORMAL DINING AREA. MASTER SUITE HAS 3/4 BATH-2016 PLUS HIS/HERS CLOSETS. FULL MAIN BATH. COMFORTABLE GUEST ROOM. KITCHEN HAS: PANTRY; REFRIGERATOR-2007; STOVE; DISHWASHER-2007; SILE STONE COUNTER TOPS; ISLAND, MICROWAVE-2009, MODERNIZED, UPDATED CABINETS. INSIDE LAUNDRY INCLUDES FRONT LOADING WASHER & DRYER-2011. DUAL PANE WINDOWS-2009. WATER HEATER-2012. A/C-2010. WATER SOFTENER-2012. TILE-2007. EXTERIOR SOFFITS, FACIA, PAINTING-2017. COVERED PATIO IN BACK. EXTRA, FLEXIBLE SPACE FOR A HOME OFFICE, ETC. UPDATED ROOF - 2020.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-09-21
List Price: $298,700
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $298,700
List Date: 2020-07-01
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R41
House Number: 5110
Compass: E
Street Name: ENID
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85206
Zip4: 2816
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 140-53-171
Subdivision: SUNLAND VILLAGE 3 LOTS 555 THROUGH 859 & TRACT J
Taxes: 1427
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 1.75
Approx SQFT: 1622
Price/SqFt: 184.16
Approx SqFt Range: 1,601 - 1,800
Horses: N
Model: EXPANDED 600
Builder Name: FARNSWORTH
Year Built: 1977
Approx Lot SqFt: 6589
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Marketing Name: SUNLAND VILLAGE
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: N ON HIGLEY; W ON FARMDALE; N ON BANNING; NW CORNER OF ENID & BANNING
Geo Lat: 33.398344
Geo Lon: -111.721148
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 6E
Section: 27
Block: 1016
Lot Number: 721
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 255
HOA Fee: 525
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: SUNLAND VILLAGE
HOA Telephone: 480-832-9003
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 1300
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 43.75
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2010
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Roof Yr Updated: 2020
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2007
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2016
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Pantry; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Features: Water Softener Owned
Accessibility Feat.: Bath Grab Bars
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Block; Slump Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level; No Common Walls
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Self Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Living Room19.0019.0014.0014.00
Dining Room16.0016.0013.0013.00
Kitchen15.0015.0012.0012.00
Master Bedroom14.0014.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0013.0013.00
Other Room15.0015.008.008.00

Listing Office: Farnsworth Realty & Management Company

Last Updated: September - 21 - 2020

5110 E ENID Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 - MLS# 6097649

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 28th of September 2020 03:29 PM