5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 (MLS# 6448164)


$725,000
5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive
Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
MLS# 6448164
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  3 baths


5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
  1 / 49  
5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Property Description
VERY POPULAR BARCELONA floor plan w/CASITA on CORNER GOLF COURSE LOT in the GATED, ADULT community of Ironwood! Paver Courtyard leads to the Main House or Separate Casita w/ its own Bedroom, Bath & Walk-In Closet! Off the VAULTED GREAT ROOM there is a Dining Room/Den & BEAUTIFUL KITCHEN w/UPDATED Cabinets, QUARTZ Counters and Newer Fridge & Dishwasher. Tile & Laminate Wood Look flooring. AC's 2020, Water Heater 2021. The Spacious Master Suite w/ sitting area has a MASSIVE WALK-IN CLOSET, dual vanities & separate tub/shower. The epoxied 2-CAR + SIDE ENTRANCE GOLF CART GARAGE is EXPANDED for lots of storage. Entertain or Relax from the EXTENDED PATIO overlooking an AMAZING GOLF VIEW. COME ENJOY THE GOOD LIFE IN SUN LAKES w/ Community amenities like golf, tennis, pickleball, & SO MUCH MORE

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-08-27
List Price: $725,000
Status: Pending
Current Price: $725,000
List Date: 2022-08-11
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: Y
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: V38
House Number: 5350
Compass: S
Street Name: TANGLEWOOD
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Sun Lakes
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85248
Zip4: 6333
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 74
Assessor's Parcel #: 234
Assessor Number: 303-74-234
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 61 IRONWOOD COUNTRY CLUB PHASE TWO MCR 036220
Subdivision: Ironwood Country Club Phase Two
Tax Municipality: Chandler
Taxes: 3193
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 2283
Price/SqFt: 317.56
Horses: N
Model: Barcelona
Builder Name: Robson
Year Built: 1999
Approx Lot SqFt: 8886
Approx Lot Acres: 0.204
Pool: Community Only
Planned Comm Name: Ironwood
Marketing Name: Ironwood
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Riggs & Alma School
Directions: NO GATE CODE! N on Alma School to R on Halley (through guard gate into Ironwood) to L on Rosewood to L on Tanglewood. Home is on the left.
Geo Lat: 33.228727
Geo Lon: -111.845276
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2022-08-27
Under Contract Date: 2022-08-27
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 5E
Section: 28
Lot Number: 61
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation: Yes
HOA Transfer Fee: 361
HOA Fee: 1168.5
HOA Paid Frequency: Semi-Annually
HOA Name: IronOaks
HOA Telephone: 480-895-7275
HOA Management Company: Blue Star
Special Assessment HOA: No
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee: 2337.00
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 194.75
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2019
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2020
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2019
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2019
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Slab Parking Spaces: 2.5
Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Media Room; Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Concierge; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; Lake Subdivision; On-Site Guard; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Gas Stub for Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside
Other Rooms: Great Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Central Vacuum; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop
Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available
Exterior Features: Separate Guest House; Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Golf Cart Garage
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Private
Services: City Services
Fencing: None
Property Description: Golf Course Lot; Corner Lot; Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Sep RV Prkng Avail; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Club, Membership Opt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidthRemarks
Dining Room11.8011.8010.7010.70
Kitchen13.0013.0013.6013.60
Breakfast Room7.107.1010.7010.70
Great Room17.0017.0030.1130.11
Master Bedroom25.3025.3013.0013.00
Bedroom 211.1011.1012.2012.20
Bedroom 311.2011.2014.9014.90Casita
Garage 128.0028.0019.8019.80

Listing Office: eXp Realty

Last Updated: August - 29 - 2022

5350 S TANGLEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - MLS# 6448164
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.