6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 (MLS# 6020432)


$219,900
6107 E DUNCAN Street
Mesa, AZ 85205
MLS# 6020432
2 beds  |  1.25 baths  |  1250 sqft


6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205
  1 / 43  
6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205
Open House (02/22/2020 - 9:00 am - 1:00 pm)

Property Description
The BIG THREE are covered: WINDOWS, A/C, AND ROOF updated! This amAZing home has been maintained to a tee! This 2 bed, 1.25 bath FURNISHED home nestled in the dreamy 55+ community of Dreamland Villa is a must see! You'll love the S/S appliances with plenty of cabinet and counter space. Exterior features a perfectly landscaped yard with a South-facing covered patio for enjoying those beautiful Arizona evenings. Isn't it time you treat yourself to a beautiful home? Dreamland Villa has no HOA but offers an optional membership giving you access to the wonderful amenities including heated pools, woodworking, lapidary, pickleball and more! Come see it for yourself today! 02-18-2020: Home now staged. Still being sold furnished, but please clarify furniture included with Realtor.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-01-09
List Price: $219,900
Status: Active
Current Price: $219,900
List Date: 2020-01-05
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: Q41
House Number: 6107
Compass: E
Street Name: DUNCAN
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85205
Zip4: 6739
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 141-63-214
Subdivision: DREAMLAND VILLA 11
Taxes: 876
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 1.25
Approx SQFT: 1250
Price/SqFt: 175.92
Approx SqFt Range: 1,201 - 1,400
Horses: N
Builder Name: FARNSWORTH
Year Built: 1970
Approx Lot SqFt: 7294
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Marketing Name: Dreamland Villa
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.429237
Geo Lon: -111.699348
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 6E
Section: 13
Lot Number: 1455
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Carport Spaces: 1
Slab Parking Spaces: 1
Total Covered Spaces: 1
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Master Bathroom: None
Master Bedroom: Not Split
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Arizona Room/Lanai
Features: No Interior Steps; Furnished(See Rmrks)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Septic
Services: County Services
Fencing: Partial
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Self Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom12.0012.0014.0014.00
Bedroom12.0012.0010.5010.50
Living Room13.1113.1114.7014.70
Kitchen10.4010.409.109.10
Dining Room8.118.118.008.00
AZ Room/Lanai14.0014.008.508.50

Listing Office: Keller Williams Integrity First

Last Updated: February - 20 - 2020

6107 E DUNCAN Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 - MLS# 6020432

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 23rd of February 2020 01:17 AM