7965 E MADERO Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85209 (MLS# 6131414)


$340,000
7965 E MADERO Avenue
Mesa, AZ 85209
MLS# 6131414
Status: CCBS (Contract Contingent on Buyer Sale)
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1545 sqft


Large corner lot
  1 / 14  
Large corner lot Open Living Room to Kitchen and Dining New Quartz countertops 7965 E MADERO Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85209 Dining Room Guest Bathroom 7965 E MADERO Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85209 7965 E MADERO Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85209 7965 E MADERO Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85209 7965 E MADERO Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85209 7965 E MADERO Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85209 7965 E MADERO Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85209 Beautifully landscaped Extended gate on east side of corner lot

Property Description
You will love this newly remodeled furnished home located on one of SVE's large corner lots with desirable north/south exposure. As you enter the home from the inviting front porch, your greeted by natural light coming in from the floor-to-ceiling windows in the Arizona room. The open living room overlooks the dining area and kitchen with breakfast bar. Enjoy cooking in the newly expanded kitchen including quartz countertops, upgraded white cabinetry and tiled backsplash. The new owners will enjoy the expanded Arizona room which overlooks the spacious private backyard featuring a large covered patio with extended pavers, citrus trees/plants with irrigation system, grassy area, a tranquil waterfall with pond, oversized gate, pergola and storage shed. A bonus area off the Arizona room

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-09-27
List Price: $340,000
Status: CCBS (Contract Contingent on Buyer Sale)
Current Price: $340,000
List Date: 2020-09-12
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S42
House Number: 7965
Compass: E
Street Name: MADERO
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85209
Zip4: 5071
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 304-05-858
Subdivision: SUNLAND VILLAGE EAST 2 LOT 316-631 TR A-F
Taxes: 1404
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1545
Price/SqFt: 220.06
Approx SqFt Range: 1,401 - 1,600
Horses: N
Builder Name: Farnsworth
Year Built: 1988
Approx Lot SqFt: 7200
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Marketing Name: Sunland Village East
Elementary School: Gilbert Elementary School
Jr. High School: Gilbert Junior High School
High School: Gilbert High School
Elem School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
High School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: East on Baseline to Farnsworth Drive (SVE Entry); South to Madero; West with property first corner house on left.
Geo Lat: 33.371512
Geo Lon: -111.66181
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: CCBS (Contract Contingent on Buyer Sale)
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 7E
Section: 5
Lot Number: 520
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 250
HOA Fee: 575
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: Sunland Village East
HOA Telephone: 480-380-0106
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 1200.00
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 47.92
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2019
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2019
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2019
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Master Bedroom: Not Split
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Tile
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course; Near Bus Stop; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Washer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Arizona Room/Lanai; Separate Workshop
Features: Skylight(s); No Interior Steps; Furnished(See Rmrks)
Technology: Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Sat Dish TV Ownd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Screened in Patio(s); Gazebo/Ramada; Storage Shed(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Separate Strge Area
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Sep RV Prkng Avail; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Self Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
could be used for a TV room, man cave, craft room or bar area. The guest bathroom is conveniently located near the guest bedroom featuring upgraded tile flooring and raised vanity. The master bathroom has also been renovated to include a raised vanity and expanded walk-in shower. Spacious inside laundry room with new cabinets and quartz countertop. A rare feature from other SVE homes is an access door into the garage off the front porch. The double garage has storage cabinets and another rare feature, a separate shop or storage area inside the garage, could possibly fit a golf cart. 2019/2020 updates include: new oversized tile flooring, recessed lighting, wall removed to expand kitchen, crown molding, wall paper removed creating rounded edges and interior painted, ceiling fans installed, laundry room cabinetry and counter added, and front security screen door (see upgrade list). From the open concept living space to the large Arizona room overlooking the private backyard, there is plenty of room to entertain or when your family/friends come to visit.
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidthRemarks
Master Bedroom12.1612.1612.9112.91
Bedroom 212.2512.2512.3312.33
Garage 121.0021.0021.5021.50
Kitchen12.8312.838.588.58
AZ Room/Lanai28.0028.0012.0012.00
Dining Room11.0011.009.169.16
Living Room16.9116.9116.1616.16
Other Room14.0014.0010.0010.00Bonus/TV Area off of Arizona Room
Workshop11.0011.007.007.00
Other Room18.0018.0012.0012.00Covered Patio

Listing Office: American Realty Brokers

Last Updated: September - 27 - 2020

7965 E MADERO Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85209 - MLS# 6131414

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 28th of September 2020 04:14 PM